Governors of the United States Postal Service v. United States Postal Rate Commission
[…] Id. The majority nowhere attempts to identify the criteria by which “management” decisions are identified, or to explain how the PRC’s “assistance” function permits it to rewrite some but not other parts of a classification proposal.

. 455 F.Supp. at 869.

. 39 U.S.C. § 403(a) (1976).

. 39 U.S.C. § 3661(a) (1976).

. United Parcel Service, Inc. v. United States Postal Service, supra note 38, 455 F.Supp. at 870 (emphasis in original).

. 39 U.S.C. § 3621 (1976).

. Nat’l Ass’n of Greeting Card Publishers v. United States Postal Service, supra note 14, 569 F.2d at 595-596 n.110.

. 39 U.S.C. § 3622(a) (1976).

. 39 U.S.C. § 3625(f) (1976).

. The section provides in pertinent part:

(f) The Board shall determine the date on which the new rates, fees, the mail classification schedule, and changes in such schedule under this subchapter shall become effective.

39 U.S.C. § 3625(f) (1976).

. To say that there is a balance obviously implies that the balance could be upset.