State v. McDougal
[…] “Young at Heart,” lyrics by Carolyn Leigh, music by Johnny Richards (1954).

We have found that the right to challenge jurors peremptorily is contained in the text of only one other state constitution. La. Const., art. I, § 17.

Practice Book § 832 provides: “The judicial authority shall order that a bill of particulars disclose information sufficient to enable the defendant to prepare his defense, including but not being limited to reasonable notice of the crime charged and the date, time, and place of its commission.”

General Statutes § 53a-8 (a) provides: “A person, acting with the mental state required for commission of an offense, who solicits, requests, commands, importunes or intentionally aids another person to engage in conduct which constitutes an offense shall be criminally liable for such conduct and may be prosecuted and punished as if he were the principal offender.”