State v. Rivera
[…] Any person aggrieved by an order of the panel shall have the right to appeal such order *215by filing a petition for review with the Appellate Court within seventy-two hours from the issuance of such order.”

General Statutes § 54-47g (g) provides: “Notwithstanding the existence of an order of nondisclosure under this section, the presiding judge of the criminal session of the court of the judicial district wherein the record of the investigation has been filed, or his designee, shall grant any written request of a person accused of a crime as a result of the investigation to have access, at all reasonable times, to the record of his own testimony and to obtain a copy of such record.”

General Statutes § 54-45a (b) provides: “The transcript of such proceedings may not be used as evidence in any proceeding against 1he accused except for the purpose of impeaching a witness, attacking the credibility of a witness or proving inconsistent statements of a witness.