Satchwell, supra, 244 Conn. 571; would not likely have been prejudicial, and there was, therefore, no violation of the defendant’s rights under the fifth amendment.
The judgment is affirmed.
In this opinion the other justices concurred.
General Statutes § 53a-59 (a) provides in relevant part: “A person is guilty of assault in the first degree when ... (5) with intent to cause physical injury to another person, he causes such injury to such person or to a third person by means of the discharge of a firearm.”
General Statutes § 53a-101 (a) provides in relevant part: “A person is guilty of burglary in the first degree when he enters or remains unlawfully in a building with intent to commit a crime therein and: (1) He is armed with explosives or a deadly weapon or dangerous instrument . . . .”