Celentano v. Oaks Condominium Ass'n
[…] Hadley, 239 Conn. 437, 444 n.10, 685 A.2d 670 (1996) *590(claims neither addressed.nor decided by court below are not properly before appellate tribunal).” (Internal quotation marks omitted.) State v. Nunes, 260 Conn. 649, 668, 800 A.2d 1160 (2002). We, therefore, decline to review this claim as well.

General Statutes § 47-68a (c) defines a “unit owner” as “the person or persons owning a condominium unit or leasing a unit in a leasehold condominium, as hereinafter provided, and an undivided interest in the common elements specified and esi ablished in the declaration and the heirs, executors, administrators, successors and assigns of such person or persons, and a mortgagee or lienholder holding both legal and equitable title.”

General Statutes § 47-74c provides in relevant part: “The declarant shall not retain ownership of, and lease or otherwise require payment for the use of the recreation facilities nor shall the declarant convey such recreation facilities to any person other than to the unit owners of the condominium served by such recreation facilities, which shall be common elements of the condominium within which they are located or which they serve . . . .”

General Statutes § 47-68a (f) defines “[r]ecreation facilities” as “that portion of the common elements intended for recreational, social and similar community use by the unit owners.”