Although every other claim covered by the guaranty act must be filed within two years of an insurer’s declaration of insolvency, workers’ compensation claims are controlled by the limitations period set forth under the Workers’ Compensation Act, which can extend considerably longer. See General Statutes § 38a-841 (1) (a) (ii) (B) (requiring that association “be obligated for any claim filed with the association after the expiration of two years from the date of the declaration of insolvency unless such claim arose out of a workers’ compensation policy and was timely filed in accordance with [General Statutes §] 31-294c [of the Workers’ Compensation Act]”); see, e.g., Ricigliano v.