dissenting. As briefed and argued before this court, the only issue was “whether the extradition documents on their face are in order.” The pertinent section of General Statutes § 54-159 requires, for recognition of extradition demand, “a copy of an affidavit made before a magistrate there, together with a copy of any warrant which was issued thereupon . . . . ” (Emphasis added.) No great semantical exegesis is required to demonstrate that a warrant together with an affidavit made some four months later, was not issued “thereupon.”