When all parties having an interest in the subject matter of the complaint are parties or have been given reasonable notice of an action pursuant to General S
[…] Connecticut Life & Health Ins. Guaranty Assn. v. Jackson, supra, 360; cf. Baskin’s Appeal from Probate, 194 Conn. 635, 640-41, 484 A.2d 934 (1984).
There is no error.
In this opinion the other judges concurred.
General Statutes § 38-175c (a) (1) provides in pertinent part: “Every such policy issued on or after October 1,1971, which contains a provision for binding arbitration shall include a provision for final determination of insurance coverage in such arbitration proceeding.”
General Statutes § 52-29 provides: “(a) The superior court in any action or proceeding may declare rights and other legal relations on request for such a declaration, whether or not further relief is or could be claimed. The declaration shall have the force of a final judgment.
“(b) The judges of the superior court may make such orders and rules as they may deem necessary or advisable to carry into effect the provisions of this section.”
Practice Book § 390 provides: ‘The court will not render declaratory judgments upon the complaint of any person:
“(a) unless he has an interest, legal or equitable, by reason of danger pf loss or of uncertainty as to his rights or other jural relations; or