See State v. Maresca, 173 Conn. 450, 460-61, 377 A.2d 1330 (1977). We therefore cannot conclude that it is reasonably possible that the jury was misled by the failure of the trial court to instruct on the statutory meaning of “threat of use of force.”7
*542There is error as to the risk of injury count only, the judgment finding the defendant guilty of risk of injury to a minor is set aside and the case remanded for a new trial on that count.
In this opinion the other judges concurred.
General Statutes § 53a-70 provides: “(a) A person is guilty of sexual assault in the first degree when such person compels another person to engage in sexual intercourse by the use of force against such other person or a third person, or by the threat of use of force against such other person or against a third person which reasonably causes such person to fear physical injury to such person or a third person.
“(b) Sexual assault in the first degree is a class B felony for which one year of the sentence imposed may not be suspended or reduced by the court.”