Monongahela Power Co. v. Marsh
[…] . See 40 C.F.R. § 230.10 (1986).

. See, e.g., id. §§ 230.50(b), 230.51(b), 230.-52(b).

. The Corps also considers the standards set forth in 33 C.F.R. § 320.4 (1986), which include an assortment of additional factors.

. See 16 U.S.C. § 797(e) (1982).

. Monongahela Power Co. v. Alexander, supra note 5, 507 F.Supp. at 391 (quoting Udall v. FPC, 387 U.S. 428, 450, 87 S.Ct. 1712, 1724, 18 L.Ed.2d 869, 883 (1967)).

. Monongahela Power Co., supra note 5, 507 F.Supp. at 391 (referring to 18 C.F.R. §§ 2.80-2.-81 and app. A (1979)).

. Id.

. 18 C.F.R. pt. 2, app. A(l) (1986) (quoted infra note 110).

. 40 C.F.R. § 230.2(b) (1986) (“[t]hese Guidelines will be applied in the review of proposed discharges") (emphasis added).

. “These guidelines ... [¡Identify the kinds of information to be supplied by applicants to assist Federal Power Commission staff in an independent assessment of major Federal actions significantly affecting the quality of the human environment[.]" 18 C.F.R. pt. 2, app.