Health Planning Associates, Inc. v. Whitlock
[…] Since the defendant failed to raise properly claims three and four to the trial court, pursuant to Practice Book § 546H, or within the time extended by the trial court, and since they are nonconstitutional in nature, we will not review those objections.

*196We find no merit in the defendant’s challenge to the findings of the factfinder and the judgment rendered in accordance therewith.

There is no error.

In this opinion the other judges concurred.

General Statutes § 52-549t and Practice Book § 546K (a) provide in pertinent part: “Where a party fails to appear at the hearing, the fact-finder shall nonetheless proceed with the hearing . . . .”

It appears that the trial court treated the motion to reargue as a motion to open the judgment.