Harris Calorific Sales Co. v. Manifold Systems, Inc.
[…] This' argument has already received adequate review.

There is no error.

In this opinion the other judges concurred.

A portion of this clause stated that “[i]n that [the plaintiff] sells regulators . . . which could have application to [Manifold Systems’] manifolds, [Manifold Systems] shall notify [the plaintiff] from time to time of [its] customers and [the plaintiff] shall be bound ... to refrain from selling regulators to those customers. [The plaintiff] shall be at liberty to sell regulators only to parties other than [Manifold Systems’] customers.”

General Statutes § 37-3a provides in relevant part that “interest at the rate of ten percent a year, and no more, may be recovered and allowed in civil actions ... as damages for the detention of money after it becomes payable . . . .”