Goodman-Gable-Gould Co. v. Tiara Condominium Ass'n
[…] However, the amount that you write on the verdict form should be the total amount you find the party is entitled to receive.” The court denied Tiara’s Rule 60(b)(6) motion. Tiara does not challenge its ruling here. On July 29, the district court denied Tiara’s motion for relief from the judgment. Tiara is not challenging the denial in this appeal. 20 We have jurisdiction under 28 U.S.C. § 1291, which provides that “courts of appeals . . . shall have jurisdiction of appeals from all final decisions of the district courts of the United States.” 21 Tiara’s two other arguments are meritless and therefore require only brief discussion. First, Tiara argues that the district court erred in denying its motion to dismiss GGG’s complaint under Fed. R. Civ.