State v. Nita
[…] Indeed, it is impossible for us to determine whether “the same evidence offered to prove a violation of the offense charged in the first prosecution is the sole evidence offered to prove an element of the offense charged in the second prosecution”; State v. Lonergan, 16 Conn. App. 358, 368, 548 A.2d 718, aff’d, State v. Lonergan, supra, 213 Conn. 74; unless we are able to analyze the charges involved in the second prosecution. This is a matter properly decided, if at all, on another day.

The judgment is affirmed.

In this opinion the other judges concurred.

General Statutes § 53a-167a provides in pertinent part: “A person is guilty of interfering with an officer when he obstructs, resists, hinders or endangers any peace officer ... in the performance of his duties.”