State v. Nita
[…] Lonergan, 16 Conn. App. 358, 368, 548 A.2d 718, aff’d, State v. Lonergan, supra, 213 Conn. 74; unless we are able to analyze the charges involved in the second prosecution. This is a matter properly decided, if at all, on another day.

The judgment is affirmed.

In this opinion the other judges concurred.

General Statutes § 53a-167a provides in pertinent part: “A person is guilty of interfering with an officer when he obstructs, resists, hinders or endangers any peace officer ... in the performance of his duties.”

General Statutes § 53a-181 provides in pertinent part: “(a) A person is guilty of breach of the peace when, with intent to cause inconvenience, annoyance or alarm, or recklessly creating a risk thereof, he . . . (6) creates a public, hazardous or physically offensive condition by any act which he is not licensed or privileged to do.”