Imbrogno v. Stamford Hospital
[…] In its 1988 decision, the compensation review division made specific mention of paragraph fourteen and required the defendants “to provide psychiatric care sufficient to restore claimant to her mental status before the 1982 cervical surgery.”

General Statutes § 31-300 provides in pertinent part: “In cases where, through the fault or neglect of the employer or insurer, adjustments of compensation have been unduly delayed, or where through such fault or neglect, payments have been unduly delayed, the commissioner may include in his award interest at the rate prescribed in section 37-3a and a reasonable attorney’s fee in the case of undue delay in adjustments of compensation and may include in his award in the case of undue delay in payments of compensation, interest at twelve per cent per annum and a reasonable attorney’s fee.”