State v. Rumore
[…] The judgment is affirmed.

In this opinion the other judges concurred.

General Statutes § 53a-101 (a) provides in pertinent part: “A person is guilty of burglary in the first degree when he enters or remains unlawfully in a building with intent to commit a crime therein and ... (2) in the course of committing the offense, he intentionally, knowingly or recklessly inflicts or attempts to inflict bodily injury on anyone.”

General Statutes § 53a-59a (a) provides: “A person is guilty of assault of a victim sixty or older in the first degree, when he commits assault in *404the first degree under section 53a-59 (a) (2) or 53a-59 (a) (3) and the victim of such assault has attained at least sixty years of age or is blind or physically disabled, as defined in section 1-lf.”