State v. One 1981 BMW Automobile, 15 Conn. App. 589, 598, 546 A.2d 879 (1988). For the same reasons, we decline to address the plaintiff’s claim of collateral estoppel.
“Once the question of lack of jurisdiction of a courtis raised, ‘[it] must be disposed of no matter in what form it is presented.’ Carten v. Carten, 153 Conn. 603, 610, 219 A.2d 711 (1966).” Cross v. Hudon, 27 Conn. App. 729, 732, 609 A.2d 1021 (1992).
General Statutes § 52-102 provides in pertinent part: “Upon motion made by any party or nonparty to a civil action, the person named in the party’s motion or the nonparty so moving, as the case may be, (1) may be made a party by the court if that person has or claims an interest in the controversy, or any part thereof, adverse to the plaintiff . . . .”
The plaintiff argues that some type of evidentiary proof is required to support these assertions. The plaintiff can point to no requirement that dictates that the applicants had to furnish evidentiary proof supporting that statement of facts in conjunction with their motion to intervene.