The plaintiff asks that we remand the case to the Superior Court for further proceedings on its claim for attorney’s fees in the event that we reverse the trial court as to the termination fee. Our affirmance of the trial court’s judgment obviates the need for such a remand.
See footnote 4.
There is no claim that the plaintiff had a “de facto” existence prior to its date of incorporation.
See footnote 4.
General Statutes § 20-312 prohibits one from acting as a real estate broker without a license. General Statutes § 20-325 (a) provides in pertinent part that “[a]ny person who engages in the business of real estate broker . . . without obtaining a license . . . shall be fined not more than one thousand dollars or imprisoned not more than six months or both