The victim did not tell anyone about the incident at that time. During the fall of 1993, a police officer spoke at the victim’s school about improper
[…] Ortiz, 40 Conn. App. 374, 381, 671 A.2d 389, cert. denied, 236 Conn. 916, 673 A.2d 1144 (1996). We thus conclude that the defendant’s unpreserved claim does not warrant Golding review.
The judgment is affirmed.
In this opinion the other judges concurred.
General Statutes § 53a-73a provides in pertinent part: “(a) A person is guilty of sexual assault in the fourth degree when: (1) Such person intentionally subjects another person to sexual contact who is (A) under fifteen years of age . . . .”