Simonds v. Shaw
[…] General Statutes § 47-33h provides in relevant part: “Section 47-33b to 47-33Í, inclusive, shall not be applied ... to bar or extinguish any easement or interest in the nature of an easement ... if the existence of such easement or interest is evidenced by the location beneath, upon or above any part of the land described in such instrument of any pipe, valve, road, wire, cable, conduit, duct, sewer, track, hole, tower or other physical facility