State v. Cummings
[…] Moreover, we implicitly rejected a claim that the statute violates the second prong of the vagueness standard set forth in Marsala by concluding that the statute was constitutional. We conclude, therefore, that § 53a-181d is not unconstitutionally vague.

B

Section 53a-182 (a) provides in relevant part that “[a] person is guilty of disorderly conduct when, with intent to cause inconvenience, annoyance or alarm, or recklessly creating a risk thereof, he . . . (2) by offensive or disorderly conduct, annoys or interferes with another person . . . .” The defendant claims, citing State v. Indrisano, supra, 228 Conn. 795, that the statute is unconstitutional on its face. We agree.