Das v. Rodgers
[…] If, within four months of judgment, the lien is placed on real property which was previously attached in the action, the lien on that property shall hold from the date of attachment . . . .”

General Statutes § 52-424 provides: “When the parties to any action pending in court desire to refer it to arbitration, each may choose one arbitrator and the court may appoint a third; and the award of such arbitrators, returned to and accepted by the court, shall be final, and judgment shall be rendered pursuant thereto and execution granted thereon with costs.”

General Statutes § 52-417 provides: “At any time within one year after an award has been rendered and the parties to the arbitration notified thereof, any party to the arbitration may make application to the superior court for the judicial district in which one of the parties resides or, in a controversy concerning land, for the judicial district in which the land is situated or, when the court is not in session, to any judge thereof, for an order confirming the award. The court or judge shall grant such an order confirming the award unless the award is vacated, modified or corrected as prescribed in sections 52-418 and 52-419.”

Practice Book § 525 provides: “In proceedings brought for confirming, vacating or correcting an arbitration award under Gen.