State v. Bond
[…] If the jury credited the state’s version of the facts, the evidence was sufficient to show concert of action between the defendant and his companion to support the accessory allegation. Therefore, we conclude that the defendant’s claims of evidentiary insufficiency are without merit. See State v. Diaz, 237 Conn. 518, 544, 679 A.2d 902 (1996).

The judgment is affirmed.

In this opinion the other judges concurred.

General Statutes § 53a-48 (a) provides: “A person is guilty of conspiracy when, with intent that conduct constituting a crime be performed, he agrees with one or more persons to engage in or cause the performance of such conduct, and any one of them commits an overt act in pursuance of such conspiracy.”