At the scene of the first burglary, the front door of the
[…] Our review of the transcript indicates that the defendant failed to object to the trial court’s comments regarding Aylward’s lifestyle.10 The defendant does not claim Golding review, nor does he claim plain error. We therefore decline to review it.
The judgment is affirmed.
In this opinion the other judges concurred.
General Statutes § 53a-103 (a) provides: “A person is guilty of burglary in the third degree when he enters or remains unlawfully in a building with intent to commit a crime therein.”
General Statutes § 53a-122 provides in relevant part: “(a) A person is guilty of larceny in the first degree when he commits larceny as defined in section 53a-119 and ... (2) the value of the property or service exceeds ten thousand dollars . . . .”