State v. Wargo
[…] We have already addressed the propriety of the trial court’s actions and need not address them further.

Next, the defendant claims that if the conviction for murder is insufficient, the convictions of arson, tampering with evidence and risk of injury to a child must also be vacated. Because we conclude that the evidence was sufficient to support the defendant’s conviction of murder, we need not address this claim.

The judgment is affirmed.

In this opinion LAVERY, J., concurred.

General Statutes § 53a-54a (a) provides in relevant part: “A person is guilty of murder when, with intent to cause the death of another person, he causes the death of such person . . .