App. 109-10.
I
The respondent claims2 that there was insufficient evidence to terminate his parental rights on the ground of failure to achieve personal rehabilitation pursuant to General Statutes (Rev. to 1997) § 17a-112 (c) (3) (B).3 “Personal rehabilitation as used in the statute refers to the restoration of a parent to his or her former constructive and useful role as a parent.” (Internal quotation marks omitted.) In re Christina V., supra, 38 Conn.