State v. Abraham
[…] (Internal quotation marks omitted.) State v. Cox, 50 Conn. App. 175, 180, 718 A.2d 60 (1998), aff'd, 251 Conn. 54, 738 A.2d 652 (1999). Accordingly, we decline to review this claim.

The judgment in the second case is reversed only as to the conviction of conspiracy to commit robbery in the first degree and the case is remanded with direction to render judgment of not guilty of that crime and to vacate the sentence for the conspiracy conviction. In all other respects the judgments are affirmed.

In this opinion the other judges concurred.

General Statutes § 53a-134 (a) provides in relevant part: “A person is guilty of robbery in the first degree when, in the course of the commission of the crime of robbery as defined in section 53a-133 or of immediate flight therefrom, he or another participant in the crime ... (2) is armed with a deadly weapon . . . .”