The bond was filed on September 10, 1992, and the plaintiffs attorney, Rocco Tirozzi, agreed to furnish a limited release
[…] Here, the trial court found that “it would be incongruous to find that a different aggrievement standard applied to the two statutes [§ 45a-144 and § 45a-186]” and, pursuant to Urrata, concluded that the plaintiff was not aggrieved under § 45a-144. Section 45a-144, however, differs from § 45a-186 because the former provides that “[a]ny person claiming to be aggrieved by the breach of a probate bond” may bring an action in the Superior Court. (Emphasis added.) General Statutes § 45a-144 (a). In this case, the plaintiff had standing based on his claim that he was aggrieved.