State v. Johnson
[…] App. 762. The defendant therefore cannot establish a clear violation of his constitutional rights under Golding.

The judgment is affirmed.

In this opinion the other judges concurred.

General Statutes § 53a-55a (a) provides in relevant part: “A person is guilty ol' manslaughter in the first degree with a firearm when he commits manslaughter in the first degree as provided in section 53a-55, and in the commission of such offense he uses, or is armed with and threatens the use of or displays or represents by his words or conduct that he possesses a . . . firearm. ...”

General Statutes § 53a-54c provides in relevant part: “A person is guilty of murder when, acting either alone or with one or more persons, he commits or attempts to commit robbery . . . and, in the course of and in furtherance of such crime or of flight therefrom, he, or another participant, if any, causes the death of a person other than one of the participants . . . .”