In accord with court policy to protect the privacy rights of victims in matters concerning sexual abuse, we decline to use the names of individuals involved in this appeal. See General Statutes § 54-86e.
“C” is an alias or street name.
General Statutes § 53a-8 (a) provides: “A person, acting with the mental state required for commission of an offense, who solicits, requests, commands, importunes or intentionally aids another person to engage in conduct which constitutes an offense shall be criminally liable for such conduct and may be prosecuted and punished as if he were the principal offender.”