Kosnik v. Barton
[…] The court took into account the Greenwich Building Zone Regulations that require landlocked building lots to have reasonable access to a shared accessway leading to a public street. In effect, it concluded that the reservation in the plaintiffs’ deed allowed the developer to convey to subsequent purchasers like the defendants no greater access rights than those required by the town. We are not persuaded that the demands of public policy require a different interpretation of the reservation.

The judgment is affirmed.

In this opinion the other judges concurred.

General Statutes § 47-31 provides in relevant part: “(a) An action may be brought by any person claiming title to, or any interest in, real . . . property, against any person who may claim to own the property, or any part of it, or to have any estate in it .... (f) The court shall hear the several claims . . . and render judgment determining the questions and disputes and quieting and settling the title to the property.”