Gallogly v. Kurrus
[…] In this opinion the other judges concurred.

We will address issues two and three together.

The certificate of insurance indicates the following:

“Garage Liability.................auto, premises, operations

Per Person Bodily Injury $20,000

Per Accident Bodily Injury $40,000

Per Accident Property Damage $10,000

Aggregate $100,000

Umbrella $1,000,000”

An issue not raised by the parties on appeal was the difference, if any, between “public liability” and “garage liability” insurance.

General Statutes § 47a-23a (a) provides in relevant part: “If, at the expiration of the three days prescribed in section 47a-23, the lessee or occupant neglects or refuses to quit possession or occupancy of the premises, any commissioner of the Superior Court may issue a writ, summons and complaint which shall be in the form and nature of an ordinary writ, summons and complaint in a civil process, but which shall set forth facts justifying a judgment for immediate possession or occupancy of the premises and make a claim for possession or occupancy of the premises. . .