Opinion for the Court filed by GARLAND, Circuit Judge.
[…] . Compare Appellants’ Br. at 16 (arguing that the statute should be “read as permitting a PRO ... to inform the complainant ... that the complaint was received, that it was investigated, and that corrective action was taken if appropriate” (emphasis added)).
. See also Administrative Procedure Act § 1(6), 5 U.S.C. § 551(6) (defining "order” as *10"the whole or a part of a final disposition"); 42 U.S.C. § 4050(6) (requiring the Social Security Commissioner to report to Congress on the "final disposition,” "including any criminal penalties imposed,” of certain restitution cases); 42 U.S.C. § 3759(b)(1) (requiring the improvement of criminal justice records by "completing] ... criminal histories to include the final dispositions of all arrests for felony offenses”); 29 U.S.C. § 794a (describing remedies for an employee "aggrieved by the final disposition of [a Rehabilitation Act] complaint”); 42 U.S.C. § 2000e-16(c) (same for federal employee "aggrieved by the final disposition of his [EEOC] complaint”).
. Cf. Fed R.App.