Opinion for the Court filed by GARLAND, Circuit Judge.
[…] This view is, if anything, reinforced by the fact that the statute commands the PRO to inform the complainant “of’ the final disposition, not simply “when” that disposition has taken place.
This view is further reinforced by considering the context in which the information command that is contained in § 1320c-3(a)(14)’s second sentence appears. The preceding sentence defines the types of complaints that PROs must investigate: “complaints about the quality of services ... not meeting professionally recognized standards of tiealth care.” 42 U.S.C. § 1320c-3(a)(14) (emphasis added). The following sentence (the section’s third) imposes an administrative due process requirement before the PRO may make a certain kind of finding: “Before the organization concludes that the quality of services does not meet professionally recognized standards of health care, the organization must provide the practitioner ... with reasonable notice and opportunity for discussion.” Id. (emphasis added).