Opinion for the Court filed by GARLAND, Circuit Judge.
[…] Public Citizen, 151 F.Supp.2d at 74. Moreover, “[e]ven if Congress can be presumed to have intended that different amounts of information be provided” by the use of the different words, “there is no basis to infer that ... the term ‘final disposition’ should be limited to nothing more than a procedui-al fact.” Id.
The government’s third contention is that requiring disclosure of the results of PRO reviews would “effectively nulliffy] Congress’ prohibition on the discovery” of sensitive PRO information. Appellants’ Br. at 22. That prohibition is contained in § 1320c-9(d), which was enacted four years after § 1320c-3(a)(14) and reads as follows:
No document or other information produced by such an organization in connection with its deliberations in making determinations under section 1320c-3(a)(1)(B) or 1320c-5(a)(2) ... shall be *13subject to subpoena or discovery in any administrative or civil proceeding....