Counsel indicated: “That’s the only basis upon which—that I filed the motion. . . . Obviously I recognize that, I’m not entitled to know who he is, I will—as you can see why I dovetailed the two motions.” The court denied the motion.
Furthermore, the claim is not reviewable because the defendant filed a conditional plea of nolo contendere in accordance with General Statutes § 54-94a. That statute provides in relevant part: “When a defendant, prior to the commencement of trial, enters a plea of nolo contendere conditional on the right to take an appeal from the court’s denial of the defendant’s motion to suppress or motion to dismiss, the defendant after the imposition of sentence may file an appeal within the time prescribed by law provided a trial court has determined that a ruling on such motion to suppress or motion to *353dismiss would be dispositive of the case. The issue to be considered in such an appeal shall be limited to whether it was proper for the court to have denied the motion to suppress or the motion to dismiss. . . .” (Emphasis added.) General Statutes § 54-94a. Denial of the motion for disclosure is not reviewable because it is not one of the grounds set forth in § 54-94a for appeal from a judgment on a plea of nolo contendere; State v. Greene, 81 Conn.