Investment Associates v. Summit Associates, Inc.
[…] Ferrandino, 125 Conn. App. 601, 603-604, 10 A.3d 59 (2010); see also Bernhard-Thomas Building Systems, LLC v. Dunican, 100 Conn. App. 63, 69 n.6, 918 A.2d 889 (2007) (“[i]t is not enough merely to mention a possible argument in the most skeletal way, leaving the court to do counsel’s work, create the ossature for the argument, and put flesh on its bones” [internal quotation marks omitted]), aff'd, 286 Conn. 548, 944 A.2d 329 (2008). We therefore decline to review this claim.

The judgment is affirmed.

In this opinion the other judges concurred.

General Statutes § 52-598 (c) provides: “With respect to a judgment for money damages rendered in any court of this state, including, but not limited to, a small claims session, a motion to revive such judgment may be filed with the Superior Court prior to the expiration of any applicable period of time to enforce such judgment as set forth in this section. The court may grant the motion to revive the judgment if the court finds that the applicable time period to enforce the judgment under this section has not expired. No order to revive a judgment may extend the time period to enforce a judgment beyond the applicable time period set forth in this section.”

Wilson and Summit Associates, Inc., are not parties to this appeal. We therefore refer to Lancia as the defendant.