FACTS AND PROCEDURAL HISTORY
[…] (3) in excess of statutory jurisdiction, authority, or limitations, or short of statutory jurisdiction, authority, or limitations;
(4) without observance of procedure required by law; or
(5) unsupported by substantial or reliable evidence.
Ind.Code § 33-26-6-6(e)(l)-(5) (2014). Housing Partnerships, as the party seeking to overturn the Indiana Board’s final determination, bears the burden of establishing its invalidity. See Osolo Twp. Assessor v. Elkhart Maple Lane Assocs., 789 N.E.2d 109, 111 (Ind. Tax Ct.2003).
LAW
The charitable purposes exemption, set forth in Indiana Code § 6-1.1-10-16, provides that “[a]ll or part of a building is exempt from property taxation if it is owned, occupied, and used ... for ... charitable purposes.” Ind.Code § 6-1.1-10-16(a) (2006). The exemption also extends to the land on which an exempt building is situated and the personal property that is contained therein. See I.C. § 6 — 1.1—10—16(c), (e).