OCGA § 16-13-49 (s) (3). The evidence presented by the State established probable cause that Wilson possessed cocaine with the intent to distribute. Therefore, it was unnecessary for the State to establish possession of more than one gram of cocaine merely because he had pled guilty to possession of cocaine rather than possession with intent to distribute. See OCGA § 16-13-49 (e) (property subject to forfeiture if “used to facilitate a transaction in or a purchase of or sale of a controlled substance”).
Judgment affirmed.
Eldridge and Barnes, JJ, concur. J David Miller, District Attorney, Mark E. Mitchell, Assistant District Attorney, for appellee.