Moss v. State
[…] Id.

Miranda v. Arizona, 384 U. S. 436 (86 SC 1602, 16 LE2d 694).

(Citation omitted.) Downey v. State, 241 Ga. App. 821, 823 (527 SE2d 909).

There is no claim to this effect. Even were there such a claim the presence of police at a DFACS interview does not compel the conclusion that defendant was in custody. Banther v. State, 182 Ga. App. 333, 334 (1) (355 SE2d 709).

OCGA § 19-7-5 (e) provides:

If a report of child abuse is made to the child welfare agency or independently discovered by the agency, and the agency has reasonable cause to believe such report is true or the report contains any. allegation or evidence of child abuse, then the agency shall immediately notify the appropriate police authority or district attorney.