Federated Department Stores, Inc. v. Georgia Public Service Commission
[…] In light of our holding *242in Division 1 that judicial review of the Commission’s investigatory-docket proceeding is improper, however, we will not address this issue.

Decided March 15, 2006 Fields, Howell, Athans & McLaughlin, Terry R. Howell, Lynn S. Concha, Gregory O. Shenton, for appellant. Thurbert E. Baker, Attorney General, Isaac Byrd, Deputy Attorney General, Daniel S. Walsh, Assistant Attorney General, for appellees.

Judgment affirmed.

Andrews, P. J., and Adams, J., concur.

OCGA § 50-13-19 (a) provides that “[a]ny person who has exhausted all administrative remedies available within the agency and who is aggrieved by a final decision in a contested case is entitled to judicial review under this chapter.” (Emphases supplied.)

Although the Georgia Power rate case is not part of the record herein, the Commission apparently considered the discrimination issue at such proceeding and required Georgia Power to modify the way it distinguishes between established and new customers.