App. 741, 742-743 (534 SE2d 175) (2000).
OCGA § 50-13-19 (h).
248 Ga. App. 806, 807 (1), n. 4 (547 SE2d 377) (2001), quoting the 1997 Intoxilyzer 5000 Georgia Operator’s Training Manual, p. 22.
Id. at 807 (1).
(Punctuation omitted.) Dept. of Public Safety v. Robinette, 254 Ga. App. 884 (564 SE2d 726) (2002), citing Miles v. Carr, 224 Ga. App. 247 (480 SE2d 282) (1997).
OCGA§ 40-5-67.1 (h).
Davis v. Brown, 274 Ga. App. 48, 49 (1) (616 SE2d 826) (2005); Robinette, supra at 884-885; Miles v. Smith, 239 Ga. App. 641 (1) (521 SE2d 687) (1999); Miles v. Carr, supra.
Davis, supra at 49 (1).
OCGA § 40-5-66 (a) provides: “Except as provided in subsection (h) of Code Section 40-5-67.1 . . . , any decision rendered by the department shall be final unless the aggrieved person shall desire an appeal. In such case, such person shall have the right to enter an appeal in the superior court of the county of his residence or in the Superior Court of Fulton County.”
(Citation and punctuation omitted.) Davis, supra at 50 (1). See also Miles v. Wells, 225 Ga. App. 698 (484 SE2d 720) (1997).
(Emphasis supplied.) OCGA§ 40-5-67.1 (g) (2).
(Citations omitted.) Gearinger v. Lee, 266 Ga. 167, 169 (2) (465 SE2d 440) (1996).
OCGA§ 40-6-392 (a) (1) (B); Walker v.