*467We conclude, however, that remand is not necessary, because “when this Court reviews a superior court’s order in such a case, our duty is not to review whether the record supports the superior court’s decision but whether the record supports the final decision of the administrative agency.”10 In the case at bar, the evidence adduced at the hearing supports the ALJ’s decision, and the superior court erred in reversing it.
2. The superior court further erred in considering whether the test was properly administered pursuant to OCGA § 40-5-67.1 (g) (2) (F). The ALJ’s inquiry ended after finding that Pierce refused the test, the factor stated in OCGA § 40-5-67.1 (g) (2) (D). As stated above, the ALJ must decide “[w]hether the person refused the test; or (E) Whether a test or tests were administered and the results indicated an alcohol concentration of 0.08 grams or more ...; and (F) Whether the test or tests were properly administered.”* 11 “[W]here a legislative provision is phrased in the disjunctive, it must be so construed absent a clear indication that a disjunctive construction is contrary to the legislative intent.”12 In accordance with this rule of statutory construction, the ALJ was required to determine either that