Tyler v. State
[…] For the foregoing reasons, we vacate probation condition ten but affirm in all other respects the trial court’s denial of Tyler’s amended motion for new trial. The case is remanded to the trial court for resentencing on the vacated probation condition.

Judgment affirmed in part, vacated in part and case remanded in part.

Andrews, P. J., and Barnes, J., concur. Patrick H. Head, District Attorney, Charles P Boring, Amelia G. Pray, Assistant District Attorneys, for appellee.

OCGA § 16-6-8 provides in part:

(a) A person commits the offense of public indecency when he or she performs any of the following acts in a public place:
(2) A lewd exposure of the sexual organs;
(3) A lewd appearance in a state of partial or complete nudity.. ..

This Court has distinguished between a probation condition forbidding a probationer from being in the mere “presence” of a minor and one forbidding him or her from being “alone” with a minor. See Harrell, 253 Ga.