Kelly R. Burke, District Attorney, Timothy M. Marlow, Assistant District Attorney, for appellee.Judgment affirmed.
Mikell and Adams, JJ., concur.OCGA § 16-6-4 (c).
OCGA § 16-12-100 (b).
Berry v. State, 274 Ga. App. 831 (1) (619 SE2d 339) (2005).
Jackson v. Virginia, 443 U. S. 307, 319 (III) (B) (99 SC 2781, 61 LE2d 560) (1979).
Prior to the trial court’s verdict, the State withdrew three of the counts of sexual exploitation of children.
“Sodomy” is defined as a “sexual act involving the sex organs of one person and the mouth or anus of another.” OCGA § 16-6-2 (a) (1).
OCGA § 16-12-100 (a) (4) defines “sexually explicit conduct” as including “actual or simulated: (A) Sexual intercourse, including genital-genital, oral-genital, anal-genital, or oral-anal, whether between persons of the same or opposite sex;... [or] (D) Lewd exhibition of the genitals or pubic area of any person.”
Chaparro v. State, 279 Ga. App. 145, 146 (1) (630 SE2d 645) (2006).
Gatewood v. State, 253 Ga. App. 330, 331 (1) (b) (559 SE2d 81) (2002).
Smith v. State, 274 Ga. App. 106 (616 SE2d 868) (2005).
Vansant v. State, 264 Ga. 319, 320 (1) (443 SE2d 474) (1994).
Taylor v. State, 249 Ga.