This appeal followed.
Walthall contends that the evidence was insufficient to support his conviction. We disagree. “A person commits the offense of child molestation when he or she does any immoral or indecent act to or in the presence of or with any child under the age of 16 years with the intent to arouse or satisfy the sexual desires of either the child or the *437person.” OCGA § 16-6-4 (a). “A person commits the offense of aggravated child molestation when such person commits an offense of child molestation which act physically injures the child or involves an act of sodomy.”6 OCGA § 16-6-4 (c). With regard to the offense of sexual exploitation of children, OCGA § 16-12-100 (b) (5) provides that “[i]t is unlawful for any person knowingly to create, reproduce, publish, promote, sell, distribute, give, exhibit, or possess with intent to sell or distribute any visual medium which depicts a minor or a portion of a minor’s body engaged in any sexually explicit conduct.”7