In view of our disposition of the will contest, the allowance of fees which the contestants cross-appealed is affirmed.
WOLLMAN and ZASTROW, JJ., and McKEEVER, Circuit Judge, concur. DUNN, C. J., dissents. McKEEVER, Circuit Judge, sitting for PORTER, J., disqualified.. The conviction has since been affirmed. State v. Hamm, S.D., 234 N.W.2d 60.
. SDCL 15-6-52 (a) provides in part:
“Findings of fact shall not be^set aside unless clearly erroneous, and due regard shall be given to the opportunity of the trial court to judge of the credibility of the witnesses. * * * ”
. In Re Estate of Hobelsberger (1970) 85 S.D. 282, 181 N.W.2d 455.
. In Re Rowlands’ Estate (1945) 70 S.D. 419, 18 N.W.2d 290.
. See In Re Walker, S.D., 254 N.W.2d 452.
. In Re Rowlands’ Estate, supra.