Our standard of review was set out in American State Bank, etc. v. State Bank
[…] Thus, State Bank cannot now collaterally attack the conversion.
III. Approval of Drive-in Facility
The Board granted Dakota the authority to establish a northside drive-in facility. State Bank appealed to the District Court of Burleigh County which affirmed the Board’s decision. State Bank now appeals to this court and asserts that a preponderance of the evidence does not support the Board’s findings that the northside facility will serve the needs and welfare of the northside residents and that the facility will not seriously injure any other banks.
Section 6-03-13.3 in pertinent part states:
*665“In determining whether or not to approve the application for such facility, the banking board shall take into consideration the following facts:
1. The convenience, needs and welfare of the people of the community and area served;
2. The financial strength of the bank in relation to the cost of establishing and maintaining such separate facility; and
3. Whether other banks will be seriously injured by the approval of the application.” § 6-03-13.3, N.D.C.C.
State Bank only contests the Board’s findings relative to 1 and 3.