2. The final termination order entered by the juvenile court was prepared by counsel for DFCS at the direction of the court. The mother argues that because the trial court did not prepare the final order, it failed to comply with OCGA § 15-11-54, which requires that “[a]fter hearing the evidence on any petition alleging deprivation, the court shall make and file its findings as to whether the child is a deprived child.”12
The mother cites no authority for her proposition that the juvenile court must personally prepare the order, and we are aware of none.