In the Interest of R. S.
[…] App. 185, 186 (651 SE2d 129) (2007).

(Citation and punctuation omitted.) In the Interest of A. A., 293 Ga. App. 827, 829 (668 SE2d 323) (2008).

Id. Accord In the Interest of C. N. S., 282 Ga. App. 3, 4 (637 SE2d 500) (2006).

Supra.

See In the Interest of K. D. J., 246 Ga. App. 500, 501 (1) (540 SE2d 682) (2000).

(Punctuation and footnotes omitted.) Id.

OCGA § 16-8-41 (a).

See In the Interest of R. J. S., 277 Ga. App. 74, 76 (625 SE2d 485) (2005) (adjudication of delinquency for offense of armed robbery sustained where juvenile took victims’ purses at knife point).

OCGA § 16-5-21 (a) (2).

See In the Interest of D. T, supra (evidence showing that defendant struck victim unconscious and caused her serious bodily injury supported court’s finding of aggravated assault).

OCGA § 16-11-106 (b) (1) (“Any person who shall have on . . . his . . . person a firearm . . . during the commission of. . . [a]ny crime against or involving the person of another . . . , and which crime is a felony, commits a felony”).

See In the Interest of M. D. L., 271 Ga. App. 738, 741 (1) (d) (610 SE2d 687) (2005) (delinquency adjudication for possession of a weapon during a crime sustained where witness testified that defendant was the shooter).