In the Interest of A. B.
[…] Her purse was later recovered with cash missing from it.

A. B. was tried in juvenile court, and, based on testimony from the victim, A. B.’s two friends, and the investigating officer, was adjudicated delinquent. He now appeals.

1. A. B. contends that the State failed to adequately adduce evidence corroborating the incriminating testimony of his accomplices. However, because accomplices may corroborate each other’s testimony, we disagree.

*351As A. B. correctly asserts, OCGA § 24-4-8 provides as follows:

The testimony of a single witness is generally sufficient to establish a fact. However, in certain cases, including. . . felony cases where the only witness is an accomplice, the testimony of a single witness is not sufficient. Nevertheless, corroborating circumstances may dispense with the necessity for the testimony of a second witness. . . .

Here, the transcript demonstrates that the evidence of A. B.’s participation in the delinquent acts consisted of (i) testimony from one accomplice who directly implicated A. B., and (ii) testimony from the second accomplice that he earlier told police that A. B. participated in the crime.