In the Interest of B. B.
[…] The court, however, was not required to accept *435B. B.’s explanation.8 We find no error and affirm the court’s adjudication of delinquency based upon actions by B. B. that would constitute criminal trespass if committed by an adult.

3. B. B. contends that the evidence was not sufficient to adjudicate her unruly. The court based its adjudications of unruliness upon the findings that B. B. habitually disobeyed her father and was a runaway.

(a) OCGA § 15-11-2 (12) (B) defines an “unruly child” as one who “[i]s habitually disobedient of the reasonable and lawful commands of his or her parent. . . and is ungovernable.” The parties have not pointed to any Georgia authority defining habitual disobedience under this statute, and we have found none.