Henry v. State
[…] The state also introduced the video and audio recordings. Because the video surveillance equipment had been mounted in the vehicle, the video did not capture the transaction between the time when the agent exited the vehicle and when he returned. The audio surveillance device that had been worn by the agent driver, however, continued recording during that time. Henry did not testify or call any witnesses on his behalf. Following the close of evidence, the jury convicted Henry of the charged offense.1 This appeal followed.

It is unlawful under OCGA § 16-13-32.5 (b) for any person to *725sell a controlled substance “in, on, or within 1,000 feet of any real property of any publicly owned or publicly operated housing project.” The statute defines “housing project” as “any facilities under the jurisdiction of a housing authority which constitute single or multifamily dwelling units occupied by low and moderate-income families pursuant to Chapter 3 of Title 8.” Id. Under Jackson v.