In the Interest of T. C.
[…] According to the Department’s case manager, the parents did not cooperate sufficiently with the Department to *696achieve the goals set forth in the reunification plan.

There is no merit to the Appellant’s contention that the Department failed to show parental misconduct or inability by clear and convincing evidence of the four factors set forth in OCGA § 15-11-94 (b) (4) (A).

First, there was clear and convincing evidence to support the juvenile court’s determination that the children were deprived as defined in OCGA § 15-11-2. OCGA § 15-11-94 (b) (4) (A) (i). Under OCGA § 15-11-2 (8) (A), a deprived child is one who “[i]s without proper parental care or control, subsistence, education as required by law, or other care or control necessary for the child’s physical, mental, or emotional health or morals.” Because there was no appeal from the court’s prior order finding that the children are deprived under this definition, the Appellant was bound by the court’s deprivation determination. In the Interest of M. A. S., 284 Ga. App. 102, 104 (643 SE2d 370) (2007).